Feel the Blues with all that Jazz
English (United Kingdom)Polish (Poland)
Home Jazz Ultimate Jazz Archive

Ultimate Jazz Archive

Title Filter     Display # 
# Article Title Author Hits
121 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.52 – Brownie McGhee [1940-1941] [2005] bluesever 5062
122 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.53 – Memphis Slim [1940-1941] [2005] bluesever 4045
123 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.54 – Muddy Waters [1941-1942] [2005] bluesever 4045
124 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.55 – Big Boy Crudup [1941-1946] [2005] bluesever 4522
125 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.56 – Big Joe Turner [1941-1946] [2005] bluesever 5294
126 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.57 – Roosevelt Sykes [1944-1950] [2005] bluesever 5118
127 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.58 – Lightnin’ Hopkins [1946-1948] [2005] bluesever 3788
128 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.59 – John Lee Hooker [1948-1953] [2005] bluesever 5135
129 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.60 – Johnny Otis [1949-1950] [2005] bluesever 4218
130 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.61 – B.B. King [1949-1952] [2005] bluesever 4614
131 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.62 – Jimmy Witherspoon [1950-1951] [2005] bluesever 4547
132 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.63 – Howlin’ Wolf [1951-1952] [2005] bluesever 4702
133 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.64 – Ray Charles [1952-1954] [2005] bluesever 5073
134 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.65 – Albert Ammons [1939-1946] [2005] bluesever 4331
135 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.66 – Meade Lux Lewis [1940-1944] [2005] bluesever 3923
136 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.67 – Pete Johnson [1944-1947] [2005] bluesever 4218
137 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.68 – The Big Band Boogie Woogie [1938-1956] [2005] bluesever 4954
138 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.69 – Joe Venuti & Eddie Lang [1926-1933] [2005] bluesever 4200
139 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.70 – Coleman Hawkins [1929-1935] [2005] bluesever 5043
140 The Ultimate Jazz Archive Vol.71 – Fats Waller [1929-1938] [2005] bluesever 5031
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next > End >>
Page 7 of 9

Before downloading any file you are required to read and accept the
Terms and Conditions.

If you are an artist or agent, and would like your music removed from this site,
please e-mail us on
abuse@theblues-thatjazz.com
and we will remove them as soon as possible.


Polls
What music genre would you like to find here the most?
 
Now onsite:
  • 549 guests
Content View Hits : 330703048